Luxrite Ltd - Trade CCTV Suppliers - Privacy Policy

Home     About Us      Products     T&C     Showcase      Support      Contact Us     Subscribe
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Luxrite Limited ("Luxrite", "we" or "us") is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This policy explains how we use any information that you provide to us through our website or on the phone. Please read it carefully. We may change this policy but will post any changes on this page, so please check back frequently.
For the purposes of data protection law, the controller is Luxrite Limited of Unit 3 Eastman Way, Pin Green Industrial Estate, Stevenage, Herts, SG1 4SZ.


What data is being collected?
You may provide us with information in several ways, including by filling in forms on our website or by corresponding with us by phone and email. This includes information you provided when you registered for an account, signed up for a mailing list or enter into a contract for the supply of products.
The information that you provide may include your name, address, email address, phone number and other information about you to enable us to provide you with news and information on relative products.

Information we receive from other sources
We work closely with finance companies that offer credit assurance and may receive information about you from them. This could include the financial strength of the company, or yourself if you are a sole trader. This is only collected if you apply for a credit account with us and is not stored on our systems.

Legal basis for processing
Our legal basis for processing your personal information for the purposes described above will typically be one of the following:

  •  Contract
It is necessary for us to process your personal information (such as name and address) to perform a contract to which you are a party, or to take steps at your request prior to you entering into a contract.

  •  Consent
You have consented to us using your information for this purpose (for example, when you create an account with us or agree to receive marketing emails from). You can withdraw your consent at any time by emailing us on sales@luxritesecurity.com or phoning 01438 909168.

  •  Legitimate interests It is in our legitimate interests to use your personal information to promote our products.

Sharing your personal information
We do not share your information with any third parties.

Website Analytics and Cookies
We use tracking cookies and analytics on our website for the sole purpose of providing the best possible experience when browsing our products. We do not store personal data or use data ID’s that could be used to personally identify users.

Your rights
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes. You can do this at any time by emailing privacy@luxritesecurity.com or by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any marketing email we send you.

Contact us
If you have questions about this privacy policy or the way in which Luxrite Ltd processes your personal information, you can contact us using the details below:

Post: Data Protection Manger, Luxrite Limited, Unit 3 Eastman Way, Pin Green Industrial Estate, Stevenage, Herts, SG1 4SZ
Email: privacy@luxritesecurity.com

We hope that we will be able to resolve any questions or concerns you have. However, you may at any time raise your concern with the UK Information Commissioner at:
Post: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF



T: 01438 909168 | F: 01438 369206 | E: sales@luxritesecurity.co.uk

Copyright @ Luxrite Ltd. All rights reserved